2017 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

Juniors 2017 finalists                                                                                                                                         CHAMPIONS 2017

 

u10 mixed finalists - Robyn Went          v   Rufus                                                                          winner - Robyn Went

u12 girls     finalists - Robyn Went          v   Eva McDonald                                                          winner - Robyn Went

u14 girls     finalists - Robyn Went          v  OlivIa Woolley                                                           winner - Robyn Went

u16 girls     finalists - Robyn Went          v  Kirsty Went                                                                winner - Robyn Went

u18 girls     finalists - Caroline Spence   v  Lucy Attock                                                                winner - Caroline Spence

u12 boys    finalists - James Attock         v  Oliver Marshall                                                         winner - James Attock

u14 boys    finalists - Josh Price               v   Joe  Dent                                                                  winner -  Josh Price

u16 boys    finalists - Barnaby Howells  v   Jamie Barker                                                            winner - Jamie Barker

u18 boys    finalists - Zac Gladman        v   Barnaby Howells                                                     winner - Zac Gladman

Senior 2017 finalists                                                                                                                                                              CHAMPIONS 2017

mens singles    finalists -              Ollie Godwin          v   George Fitzgerald                                                winner - George Fitzgerald

ladies singles   finalists -        Amy  Finmore-Gibbs   v    Sinead Hughes                                                    winner - Amy Finnmore-Gibbs

mens doubles finalists -  Bob Went , Alan Connor   v  Neil James , Ollie Godwin                                    winner - Neil James , Ollie Godwin

ladies doubles finalists - Amy Finmore-Gibbs,Veronica Humphreys  v Kate Jackson,Nicky James        winner -Amy Finmore-Gibbs,Veronica Humphreys

mixed doubles finalists - Neil James , Amy Finmore-Gibbs  v   Robbie Norridge, Sinead Hughes         winner - Robbie Norridge, Sinead Hughes 

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now